The Bucket Pros Privacy Policy

This privacy policy will explain how our organization uses the personal data we collect from you when you use our website and our services.

Topics:

  • What data do we collect?

  • How do we collect your data?

  • How will we use your data?

  • How do we store your data?

  • Marketing

  • What are your data protection rights?

  • What are cookies?

  • How do we use cookies?

  • What types of cookies do we use?

  • How to manage your cookies

  • Privacy policies of other websites

  • Changes to our privacy policy

  • How to contact us

  • How to contact the appropriate authorities

What data do we collect?

The Bucket Pros collect the following data:

  • Personal identification information (Name, email address, phone number, etc.)

  • Company identification information (Name, corporate identity number, etc.)

How do we collect your data?

You directly provide The Bucket Pros with most of the data we collect. We collect data and process data when you:

  • Register online or place an order for any of our products or services.

  • Use our services

  • Contact us via our contact form or through email

  • Use or view our website via your browser’s cookies.

How will we use your data?

The Bucket Pros collect your data so that we can:

 

  • Process and manage your orders.

  • Email you with news and offers on our products and services we think you might like.

How do we store your data?

Your data is safely secured and not available to unauthorized parties.

The Bucket Pros will keep your data as long as it is relevant. If you wish, you can at any time request us to delete your data. We will then delete your data immediately.

Marketing

The Bucket Pros would like to send you information about products and services of ours that we think you might like. If you have agreed to receive marketing, you may always opt out at a later date. You have the right at any time to stop The Bucket Pros from contacting you for marketing purposes.

What are your data protection rights?

The Bucket Pros would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

 

The right to access – You have the right to request The Bucket Pros for copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that The Bucket Pros correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request The Bucket Pros to complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that The Bucket Pros erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that The Bucket Pros restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to The Bucket Pros’ processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that The Bucket Pros transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at our email: info@thebucketpros.com

 

Call us at: +46 (0)36-3366650

Or write to us:  The Bucket Pros, Ådalsvägen 1A, SE56130 Huskvarna, SE.

What are cookies?

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behavior information. When you visit our websites, we may collect information from you automatically through cookies or similar technology.

For further information, visit allaboutcookies.org.

How do we use cookies?

The Bucket Pros uses cookies in a range of ways to improve your experience on our website, including:

  • Keeping you signed in

  • Understanding how you use our website

What types of cookies do we use?

There are a number of different types of cookies, however, our website uses:

  • Functionality – The Bucket Pros uses these cookies so that we recognize you on our website and remember your previously selected preferences. These could include what language you prefer and location you are in. A mix of first-party and third-party cookies are used.

  • Advertising – The Bucket Pros uses these cookies to collect information about your visit to our website, the content you viewed, the links you followed and information about your browser, device, and your IP address. The Bucket Pros sometimes shares some limited aspects of this data with third parties for advertising purposes. We may also share online data collected through cookies with our advertising partners. This means that when you visit another website, you may be shown advertising based on your browsing patterns on our website.

How to manage cookies

You can set your browser not to accept cookies, and the above website tells you how to remove cookies from your browser. However, in a few cases, some of our website features may not function as a result.

Privacy policies of other websites

This website contains links to other websites. Our privacy policy applies only to our website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy.

Changes to our privacy policy

The Bucket Pros keep our privacy policy under regular review and place any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on 24 August 2021.

How to contact us

If you have any questions about The Bucket Pros’ privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Email us at: info@thebucketpros.com

Call us: +46 (0)36-3366650

Or write to us at: The Bucket Pros, Ådalsvägen 1A, SE56130 Huskvarna, SE.

How to contact the appropriate authority

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that The Bucket Pros have not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Datainspektionen.

Phone: +46 (0)8-657 61 00

Email: datainspektionen@datainspektionen.se
Homepage:
www.datainspektionen.se